RA354b_UnitedWay_DPIL_660x250_homepageimage_v1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The contact details below are for all Dolly Parton’s Imagination Library local coordinators. If you would like to contact United Way please email or call (02) 9321 0300.

New South Wales

Bellambi – Rotary Clubs of Illawarra Sue Clark

Central Coast –  United Way Australia, Sandy Jones

Claymore – Rotary Club of Macarthur Sunrise, Cathie Richardson

Glebe – Glebe Tree House, Kate Brennan

Lithgow – Hippy Bowenfells & United Way Australia, Ashlea Werner

Mount Druitt – United Way Australia Laura Tyne

North St Marys, Colyton, Oxley Park – United Way Australia, Sandy Jones

Port Kembla – Rotary Clubs of Illawarra, Sue Clark

SCARF Program – Rotary Club of Fairy Meadow, David Guillame

Warrawong – Rotary Clubs of Illawarra, Sue Clark

West Ryde – United Way Australia, Alex Irving

Wyong – Benevolent Society, Communities for Children, Amy Preston

VICtoria

Albert Park – Rotary Club of Albert Park, Grace Leaves

Ballarat – United Way Ballarat Olivia Pezzimenti

Bayswater – Rotary Club of Bayswater, Barrie Vickers

Bendigo – Communities for Children – Anglicare & Rotary, John Jones 

Carlton – Save the Children, Rei Kori

City of Casey (including Doveton and Eumemmering) – United Way Australia, Marina Savron

East Traralgon – United Way Australia & Kindred Spirits Foundation, Marina Savron

Glenelg – United Way Glenelg, Nicole Angelino

Healesville – Rotary Club of Healesville – Barbara Dickson 

Heathcote – Heathcote Community Services Association, Sandra Slatter

LaTrobe Valley – LaTrobe Health Assembly/ United Way Australia, Marina Savron

Mount Beauty – Something About Hugo Memorial Fund, Alexandra Gardiner

Noble Park – Rotary Club Of Noble Park, Graeme Smith

Out of Home Care Project – United Way Australia – Marina Savron

 

Richmond – Save The Children Rei Kori

The Basin – Suzanne Howie

 

Queensland

Acacia Ridge – United Way Australia Sandy Jones

Aurukun – Koolkan Childcare Centre, Katherine Dallachy

Doomadgee – Save The Childre, Terri Ridgeway

Ellen Grove – Mission Australia – Hannah Prestige

Gailes – Gailes Community House , Rebekah Pick Gailes 

Goodna Rotary – Rotary Club of Goodna Margaret Johnson

Goodna UWA – United Way Australia Sandy Jones

Gympiea – Rotary Club of Gympie, Robin Yule 

Inala – Mission Australia, Hannah Prestige

Leichhardt – Leichhardt One Mile Community Centre, Alana Wahl 

Mornington Island – Save The Children, Wendy Penwarden

Redcliffe – Rotary Club of Redcliffe Sunrise, Peter Morley

Salisbury – Rotary Club of Salisbury & Salisbury State School, Darren Ball

South Cairns – Paint South Cairns Read/ Hambledon House, Joanne Maher

Springfield Lakes – YMCA  Ellie Doyle

South Australia

Elizabeth Downs – United Way South Australia, Barbara Carter

Elizabeth Park – United Way South Australia, Barbara Carter

Hackham – United Way South Australia, Barbara Carter

The Parks – United Way South Australia, Barbara Carter

Vale Grove – United Way South Australia, Barbara Carter

Western Australia

Kwinana – United Way Western Australia, Justine Roberts

Can’t find your coordinator here? Please email United Way Australia head office

 

 

close

Thank you for subscribing to receive our regular updates.

Please email me the following update(s):

privacy statement